質問
最終更新日:
2015年3月6日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
中国語 (簡体字)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
What do 1086-1088 means?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Marty was persuaded into a fight when he could have just been insulted. "Hot air from a buffoon" means stupid words from a stupid man. "Rile you" means Marty took those stupid words and got angry. 1088 states that now Marty will have to fight and his opponent is better at fighting than Marty is so Marty will probably lose the fight- "his game, his way, his rules"
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ベトナム語
Please give me name of application? Thanks :)
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
- ベトナム語