質問
最終更新日:
2018年1月5日
- 中国語 (簡体字)
-
日本語
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
一人娘であった母を嫁がせる際、最初の子どもには実家を継がせる約束をしており、双子が生まれ、兄の私が祖父母のもとで育てられることになったのだ。 とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
一人娘であった母を(祖父母が父の家系に)嫁がせる際、(母が産む)最初の子供には実家(祖父母の家系)を継がせる約束を(母の嫁ぎ先である父の家系と)しており、(母に)双子が生まれ、(双子のうち先に産まれた男である)兄の私が(約束通り祖父母の家系を継ぎ)祖父母のもとで育てられることになったのだ。
I hope you understand.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 中国語 (簡体字)
@RinaAota I don’t understand.But I really like the way you did.It’s very considerate and helpful.
I still have these questions:
1,一人娘であった母means my mother who is the only child of my grandparents, right?
2,嫁がせmeans make sb to marry
another?who 嫁がせる?Mother’s parents?
3,who and who made the agreement?
- 日本語
I'm sorry for my bad explanation.
But I think you almost understand. Your questions are very simple.
I recommend to supplement subjects when you read Japanese.
1, → That's right!
2,→That's right!
嫁ぐ=get married and become a bride
嫁がせる= make daughter get married
3, → It's not stated clearly in the paragraph, but I think mother's parents made it with father's parents(the family that mother married into) .
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 中国語 (簡体字)
@RinaAota Since the Writer specially indicate his mother is the only child of her parents, I thought the 祖父母 refer to mother’s parents. So in Japanese,祖父母 only means father’s parents?what would you say when you want to refer to mother’s parents?(In Chinese,father’s -祖父母,mother’s-外祖父母)
- 日本語
祖父母 means father's or mother's parents. There is no difference unlike Chinese.
We say like this
mother's parents→ 母方の祖父母
father's parents → 父方の祖父母
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 中国語 (簡体字)