質問
最終更新日:
2018年1月7日
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
"red" ..."read" ..."ready" は 英語 (アメリカ) で何と言いますか?
回答
2018年1月7日
最も役に立った回答
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 英語 (イギリス)
You can listen to the pronunciations of these words on the Oxford Learner's Dictionary.
"Read" has two pronunciations.
read (verb)
https://www.oxfordlearnersdictionaries.com/us/d...
The past tense of "read" is spelled the same ("read"), but it's pronounced like "red".
Click on Verb Forms to listen to the pronunciations of the tenses.
red
https://www.oxfordlearnersdictionaries.com/us/d...
ready
https://www.oxfordlearnersdictionaries.com/us/d...
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?