質問
最終更新日:
2018年1月8日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
フランス語 (フランス)
-
ドイツ語
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
a basic chemical unit
or
a chemical basic unit
Are there any rules in order about this case? この表現は自然ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
自然
@heidihoney The first one is right.
There is a natural order of adjectives. I can give you a link if you like.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
@Igirisujin I’d appreciate your offer, thanks!
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
自然
@heidihoney There are several good explanations online. Here is one:
https://dictionary.cambridge.org/grammar/britis...
Don't be alarmed by the possibility of 10 or 15 adjectives, that would be very unusual. You will rarely see more than 3 together.
We are never taught this order at school (in fact I didn't know it until I started learning Japanese!). Somehow everyone uses the same order.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)