質問
最終更新日:
2014年2月15日
- イタリア語
-
日本語
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
日本語 に関する質問
ロクなもんじゃないのさ ...How am i suppose to translate phrases like this if i can't find them on internet .-. How can native speaker know those phrases if there aren't any dictionaries which have them :| ?
Thanks.
Thanks.
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
I don't know this contexts, so it is difficult for me to answer this phrase. Although I think you found this phrase on manga.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
Every words are in a Japanese dictionary.
ろくな: Rentaishi (an attributive adjective)
もん(もの): an noun
じゃ(では): two particles (with euphony)
ない: an adjecitve
の: a particle
さ: a particle
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- イタリア語
- ノルウェー語
As for the sentence you wrote, it would correspond to something like "it's not good enough".
ろく is related to the concept of something being "sufficient" or not. As far as I know it's usually used in negation like this:
ろくに勉強しない学生は試験の時に困ります/students who don't study enough (sufficiently), gets trouble during the exams.
Hope that helped
この回答は役に立ちましたか?