質問
最終更新日:
2018年1月17日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
1番の「見込み 」と 3番の「目途 」の違いはなんですか は 日本語 で何と言いますか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
見込み has several different meanings.
In thi context, it means expect.
Company A's sales are expected to reach 3 million yen.
目途 often used with がつく.
目途がつく means you get a rough idea of what you are doing.
e.g. 仕事の目途がついた。 You get a rough idea of when you can finish your work / how you can complete your work.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Is 見込みin a way more certain but 目途 which is like a rough estimate? Does the word ‘今期’ affect the choice between 見込みand 目途?
- 日本語
@Ispakels No. The difference is not likelihood.
目途 is used when you are aiming for something, then you get a rough idea that you may be able to achive your goal.
見込み doesn't have such flavor.
The sentence in your picture just describes the situation that sales may reach 3M objectively. Maybe you are even not working for Company A.
That's why 目途 doesn't match the situation.
売上が3百万円に達する目途がたったそうだ。 sounds natural.
Because in this sentence, you are describing the situation that they may be able to achive their goal.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 日本語
Yes that’s why I said your original sentence doesn’t match 目処.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)