質問
最終更新日:
2018年1月27日
- 韓国語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
Phoebe : If I were omnipotent for a day, I would want world peace, no more hunger, good things for rainforest and bigger boobs.
Ross : Well. see... you took mine.
What does "you took mine" mean??
does that mean "you stole mine"??
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Friends 😂
This is a joke, omnipotent means as if they had power to do anything, Phoebe talks about helping the world and lastly adds bigger Boobs. Ross is making a joke saying that she took his wish/idea for him wanting bigger boobs too
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
@alshskfk123 Then it means what Ross trying to says that Phoebe speak out what is orginaily Ross's idea. It's just a joke. Phoebe states one idea and Ross says that's my idea. It's just as simple as that. Not stole.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語
@jijung5@Aungpaing
Thank you everyone :)
I finaly got it.
Ross has same ideas with Phoebe. even bigger boobs. He wants her to have bigger boobs.
Is it right??
Thank you everyone :)
I finaly got it.
Ross has same ideas with Phoebe. even bigger boobs. He wants her to have bigger boobs.
Is it right??