質問
最終更新日:
2015年3月11日
- 英語 (イギリス)
-
日本語
-
中国語 (簡体字)
日本語 に関する質問
when adding なる and する to verbs, usually 様 or 事 are used:
毎日、肉を食べるようにする
but when to use よう instead of こと and vice versa?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
こと refers to a certain fact itself, while よう contains the process to the fact.
毎日、肉を食べるようにする。I'll get used to doing so (even though I might fail from time to time.)
毎日、肉を食べることにする。I've made it a rule to do so (I won't fail, believe me).
毎日、肉を食べるようになる。Gradually I've come to do so.
毎日、肉を食べることになる。Somehow I end up doing so.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
when the なる becomes なった in the above sentences, does the meaning change?