質問
最終更新日:
2018年2月2日
- 韓国語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
-
中国語 (簡体字)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
A: This is the best scrambled egg I've ever had. What did you put in it?
B: It's like the details. All the details.
It's like the details. All the details. WHAT DOES IT MEAN?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 英語 (イギリス)
Where did you hear that? I think B meant to say it's "in" the details...
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@shikaarm1 movie 'newness', it's on the script. Copy&Paste. What does it mean if it is 'it's in the details'?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 英語 (イギリス)
@ubless607 It means that whatever he used in making the scrambled eggs is what made them as good as they currently are
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?