質問
最終更新日:
2018年2月8日
- ロシア語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
フランス語 (フランス)
-
セルビア語
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
If I found her address, I would send her an invitation. と If I had found her address, I would have sent her an invitation. はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
2018年2月8日
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 中国語 (簡体字) 準ネイティブ
- 中国語 (繁体字、香港)
The first one is in present tense. Second is in past tense.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ロシア語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 中国語 (簡体字) 準ネイティブ
- 中国語 (繁体字、香港)
Both aren’t grammatically correct so I’m not sure what meaning you are trying to convey in the sentences.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ロシア語
- ロシア語
@nini110 I'll try again. In the first case I'm telling the reason why I haven't sent an invitation yet and in the second I'm telling the reason why I didn't send an invitation in the past, yesterday, for a example.
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 中国語 (簡体字) 準ネイティブ
- 中国語 (繁体字、香港)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 中国語 (簡体字) 準ネイティブ
- 中国語 (繁体字、香港)