質問
最終更新日:
2018年2月12日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
-
中国語 (簡体字)
日本語 に関する質問
行ってみる とはどういう意味ですか?
I see MIRU after TTE a lot, but I don't really know what it means.
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 中国語 (繁体字、台湾)
- 韓国語
- 日本語
てみる roughly means, "do something and see", "try to do something", or "going to do something as a trail," So 行ってみる I'll go as a trail. Or I'll go and see. 歌ってみます。I'm going to sing to see what it's like. etc.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)