質問
最終更新日:
2018年2月13日
- 日本語
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
フランス語 (フランス)
終了した質問
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
Students would find it easier to cheat with continuous assessment. とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
2018年2月13日
最も役に立った回答
- 英語 (イギリス)
"continuous assessment" means that your grade is based not just on your exam, but some work you did while learning too.
Usually it's coursework - coursework is like homework but your marks are important to your overall grade. It's easier to cheat because you take it home to work on. It can be things like an essay, a research project, or an art project.
Sometimes continuous assessment involves small, often weekly, tests.
Continuous assessment can also be more vulnerable to biased marking - in exams there are often clearer marking guidelines and right/wrong answers than in big projects or long essays.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?