質問
最終更新日:
2018年2月14日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
ドイツ語
-
ギリシャ語
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
On the very top of the sentence, at the first line at least within this picture (actually as far as I know at least there are three paragrgphs before these paragraphs though),
could you tell me the meaning 'the background is ...distant.'?
What does the phrase mean?
Does it mean 'the background has old history'? or any othe meaning?
I'd appreciate it if you can help 💦
回答
2018年2月14日
最も役に立った回答
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@mashichi65 >>Does it mean 'the background has old history'?<<
はい!
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
For reference, this is the former part of this article.
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 日本語