質問
最終更新日:
2018年2月18日
- ロシア語
- ウクライナ語
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
フランス語 (フランス)
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
"etc", what does that mean, are you use it in converse? の発音を音声で教えてください。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 英語 (イギリス)
It indicates that there are even more similar items are included that what you listed. You use it after you make a list.
ex. John like cookies, cakes, pies, biscuits, etc.
I like sports so i play soccer, basketball, volleyball etc
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ロシア語
- ウクライナ語
@utterlykeara Thank you. But what does that mean "soccer"? Please, can you show me how to pronounce it.
- ウルドゥー語
- 英語 (イギリス)
@sveta_ja Oops, some people in different parts of the world call football (like world cup) soccer. This is how its pronounced
haha i have no idea why we do that in the west because "football" does make more sense.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ロシア語
- ウクライナ語
- 英語 (イギリス)