質問
最終更新日:
2018年2月22日
- スペイン語 (メキシコ)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
都市 と 町 と 市 はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
都市means city. while 市 also means city it is used as a suffix and so is often attached at the end of the name of a city to denote that it is indeed a city. For example 松山市 or matsuyama city.
町 means town. However by itself it is pronounced まち. For example 田舎町 いなかまち a countryside town. But it can also be used as a suffix and attached to the end of a town to denote that something is indeed a town. However when it is used in that way it is pronounced as ちょう instead. For example 久万高原町 くまこうげんちょう kumakogen town.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- スペイン語 (メキシコ)