質問
最終更新日:
2018年2月23日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
フランス語 (フランス)
-
英語 (イギリス)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
squish と squash はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
here we go...
squish is a verb if your wet shoes make this sound or you flatten a bug.
I heard the squish of wet shoes in the hall.
My shoes squish when they are wet.
he squished the bug.
squash is a noun for a vegetable like pumpkin
squash is a game.
squash also can be a verb that means to flatten things but is more commonly used to squash things like hope, dreams and your tennis opponent.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
I will squish the bug.
Did you squash the bug?
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)