質問
最終更新日:
2016年7月10日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
この漫画で「ばう」 とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
Maybe
ば: ば of ばんごはん
う!?: He was surprised at something and shouted
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
She tried to say ばんごはん, but she stops saying it after saying ば of ばんごはん since she finds the girl slide. う is a kind of gasp of surprise.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Is there usually any visual indicator of a word being cut off in Japanese? (like how — is used in English)
- 日本語
The girl Yotsuba was trying to say ばんごはん (supper). When she pronounced the first character ば, she saw the short haired girl (I forgot her name) roller-skating.
Since her shoes looked like a normal pair of shoes, and Yotsuba had never seen that type of shoes, she was surprised to see the girl is moving that way. う is just a sound that she let out in surprise.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー
That girl was going to say ばんごはん but, when she pronounced ば, she got surprised and said う!? before she finish to say ばんごはん.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?