質問
最終更新日:
2016年7月10日
- 中国語 (繁体字、台湾)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
フランス語 (カナダ)
-
フランス語 (フランス)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
PDA couple とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
A couple who shows affection in public, like hugging, hand holding, and kissing.
PDA means "public display of affection".
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- スペイン語 (メキシコ)
PDA means public displays of affection, therefore a pda couple means that they are too affectionate in public.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@yinyun_1108: PDA = public display of affection.
Sometimes people kiss or hug on each other too much in public, so we say this about them.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- フランス語 (フランス)
@yinyun_1108: PDA means Public Displays of Affection. So a PDA couple is two person who demonstrate their love in public (holding hands, hugging, kissing..) ;)
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 中国語 (繁体字、台湾)