質問
最終更新日:
2018年2月25日
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- フィリピン語
-
日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
中国語 (繁体字、台湾)
日本語 に関する質問
きまってるん。だろう、僕だけが、このメールをするように でしょう? この表現は自然ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
不自然
正確な意味がわからないです。英語で質問を書いてもらえれば、アドバイスしやすいです。
It is difficult to understand what you want to express in Japanese. If you write it in English, it would be helpful.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- フィリピン語
- 日本語
不自然
私です!私があなたにメールするべきですか?
"It's me" の部分ですが、直前の文によっては、違う訳の方がよいかもしれません。
I translated "It's me!" into "私です!", but I am afraid that it would be changed depending on the former sentence.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- フィリピン語
@Choco8crispy amazing ! by the way the sentence itself its like .... my friend chat me but i Didn't recognize his new account so I replied him
「だれですか。」then he replied ....
「私です!私があなたにメールするべきですか?」
but I wondered if its fine if he says 「私だけ。。。。」because he know the word 「だけ」 in English means "only" right ? だから、彼は「僕だけ。。。」と言いました。
its like in English "its only me ! should I leave u a mail instead?" something like that?
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- フィリピン語
or I guess its better he should say ... 「僕だよ。僕があなたにメールするべきですか。」this message was sent for me by the way . I just wanted to know if he's grammar is もう出来る(^ワ^=)
- 日本語
不自然
If I were you, I would say that
"It's my new account! I am sorry for late notice. I should have sent an email to inform it before."
それは僕の新しいアカウントだよ!連絡が遅れてごめんね。先にメールで知らせるべきだったね。
I am afraid that I did not understand your situation, though.
Yes! 「だけ」is "only" in English.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- フィリピン語
@Choco8crispy no its fine . thank you for the help ! m(__)m I think thats the correct grammar too ! thank u so much !