質問
最終更新日:
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
退会したユーザー
意味が通じない
It's grammatically correct, but I have no idea what you are trying to say.
Is somebody making jam and you hope that it tastes good?
누가 잼을 만들고 있는데 맛있었으면 좋겠다고 전달하시려면
"I hope your jam turns out well" 라고 하시면 될 것 같아요.
다른 뜻을 나타내려고 하셨다면 알려주세요.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
意味が通じない
LOL! I was thinking the same thing. It's right,but what do you mean? Do you hope that someone's jam will be delicious?
Or maybe you mean dream? Because that would make more sense.
"I hope your dreams will prosper"
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語
Oh no...I meant something about the band and playing instruments.
- 英語 (アメリカ)
意味が通じない
Ah! Then you would add "session" because If you just say jam, people will think you mean the food condiment.
"I hope your jam session will be prosperous"
But more naturally we would just say 'I hope your jam session goes well'
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー
意味が通じない
I hadn't even thought about jam as in music.. mel is right!
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語
thank you for explanation guys :)