質問
最終更新日:
2018年3月3日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
スペイン語 (メキシコ)
-
フィリピン語
-
スペイン語 (スペイン)
スペイン語 (スペイン) に関する質問
Puñeta とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
- カタルーニャ語
it's a Latino word, it could mean fuck or shit (in Catalunya we don't use it)
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
It is not a word from Latin America. It is used in Spain in sentences such as: "mandar a hacer puñetas" and it would be like "get lost!"
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ガリシア語
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
Una puñeta originariamente era el encaje de bolillos de los puños de las camisas.
http://dle.rae.es/?id=UhLRXbP
Como no son fáciles de hacer, se usa en expresiones como:
vete a hacer puñetas= get lost
no me hagas la puñeta= stop jerking around
puñetas= yikes, bugger
la puñeta= dammit, fuck off
hacerse una puñeta= wank
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
Well it's a kind of costure in the end of a shirt but I guess that's not what you want to know. Puñeta is actually used in Spain, I don't know if it's also used in Latinoamérica, but here it sounds a bit unnatural. You can say "qué puñetas" like "what the fuck" or use it in any other context as "fuck", but it sounds weird. I've heard it overall in angry teachers that can't stand more their pupils but they don't want to say strong words... and say puñeta.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)