質問
最終更新日:
2016年7月11日
- 中国語 (繁体字、台湾)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
in the park と at the park はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@LawrenceKao: the park means you are just referring to a park, at the park means that you, someone, or something is physically there at a park
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Both are equally correct, and have nearly the same meaning. In would mean physically within the bounds of the park, while at is slightly less precise, because she might be inside the park, or perhaps just outside the gates.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- フランス語 (フランス) 準ネイティブ
I'm not sure there's a big difference. If anything, it has to do with context. Some prepositions work when some don't, but I think they are both ok.
-There is lots to do at the park.
-I love to play in the park.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 英語 (イギリス)
'at the park' means at the location of the park.
'in the park' means inside the parks perimeter.
e.g 'We went for a walk in the park.'
'While we were at the park, I found a gold ring.'
'There is a new swing set in/at the park.'
'We played with our friends in/at the park.'
'I met her in/at the park.'
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 中国語 (繁体字、台湾)