質問
最終更新日:
2018年3月8日
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)
- ポルトガル語 (ポルトガル) 準ネイティブ
-
英語 (アメリカ)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
through と thorough はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
“Through” can mean movement or it can mean you are done with something.
“Thorough” means you are very meticulous with something. You’ve put a lot of attention into detail.
“I walked through mud and ruined my shoes today!”
“He was thorough with his work and did an excellent job”
“Are you through with your food?”
“She did a thorough cleaning of the house today.”
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)
- ポルトガル語 (ポルトガル) 準ネイティブ