質問
最終更新日:
2018年3月11日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
What is the difference between the 〜ておく and 〜とく (to prepare for) conjugations?
Hi, I am confused about the conjugations of 〜ておく and 〜とく (to prepare for). If とく is the casual form of ておく, why do both the forms 〜ておきます and 〜ときます exist? If you were speaking formally, why would you use 〜ときます as opposed to 〜ておきます?
Here's an image of other 〜ておく conjugation examples in my textbook -
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
They are the differences like “I have” and “I’ve”
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 日本語
- 英語 (アメリカ)