質問
最終更新日:
2015年3月19日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
スペイン語 (スペイン)
日本語 に関する質問
There was a tv show I watched in Japanese. In that show, there was two words that I recognized: やつ and やろう. What are the differences between these words? Is one of them worse than the other?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
やろう is used only for men. It is similar to "guy".
やつ is used for men and women.
And やつ is used similar to a pronoun, but やろう isn't.
例
このやろう、とんでもないやつだ。
これはやろうどもにやった。
おれのかわいいやつ(ex. girlfriend)
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)