質問
最終更新日:
2018年3月12日
- ロシア語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
イタリア語
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
present continuous the interrogative form を使った例文を教えて下さい。 出来るだけ日常で使う自然な表現でお願いします。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Here's the format to do this.
[TO BE] + [SUBJECT] + [VERB+ -ing] + [content] ?
Here are some examples for you.
1. Are you going to speak with him?
{Here, "are" is [TO BE], "you" is [SUBJECT], "going" is [VERB+ -ing] and [content] is "to speak with him".}
2. Am I sitting on a wrong place?
3. Is she going to have fun all night long?
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ロシア語