質問
最終更新日:
2018年3月13日
- ロシア語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
夕飯,どっかで 済まして とはどういう意味ですか?
I was reading a manga and everything was perfectly fine before this page came. I can't figure out the meaning of "夕飯,どっかで 済まして" and probably of because of that can't understand the part after that. I had a lot of guesses though: "I want to eat" or "I need to eat somewhere" or "i should have dinner somewhere" etc.
Also, can it means "She kinda owes me a dinner" in a certain context?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
@Mr_Cat The meaning can be different depending on contexts. "I/We will eat out for dinner." "I hope he/she eats/ate out for dinner."
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
I assume the girl is talking to herself.
I should have dinner somewhere
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ロシア語
@rumim715 Thanks a lot, I think i got some kinda enlightenment when I've seen your second guess, she lives with a friend, so I think this is what she meant - she was hoping that she ate out in some restaurant instead of eating some junk food at home like she always does.