質問
最終更新日:
2018年3月20日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
中国語 (簡体字)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
“I’m a three—a four in ideal lighting“ under Delete Tinder とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
2018年3月20日
最も役に立った回答
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- マレー語
When someone says "I'm a three out of ten." or just "I'm a three." it most likely means that the person is rating himself or herself out of ten based on looks.
So what the quote means is that the person's beauty is usually rated 3 out of 10, but the person's beauty is rated 4 out of 10 when his or her picture is taken in good lighting.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?