質問
最終更新日:
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 中国語 (簡体字) 準ネイティブ
- 日本語
@alwin84 Thanks for your reply.
Do you say "this doesn't mean" instead of "it doesn't mean"?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 中国語 (簡体字) 準ネイティブ
不自然
it doesn't mean is talking from a 3rd person point of view while this doesn't mean is from a first person point of view
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
@alwin84 Could you give me some specific examples?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 中国語 (簡体字) 準ネイティブ
不自然
this doesn't mean is more likely to be heard in a conversation between 2 persons
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 中国語 (簡体字) 準ネイティブ
不自然
it doesn't mean can be that you are talking from a third person point of view and disagree with someone else opinion
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
@alwin84 I understand. I really appreciate your answers.
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 中国語 (簡体字) 準ネイティブ
- 日本語
@alwin84 I am still studying English, and I can't use it as you do. The usage of pronoun in particular is difficult for us :(
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 中国語 (簡体字) 準ネイティブ
不自然
I am studying Japanese too. 助詞と敬語は弱点ですか。
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 中国語 (簡体字) 準ネイティブ
- 日本語
You should say 頑張りつづけます. Even Japanese sometimes make the same mistake づ and ず
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 中国語 (簡体字) 準ネイティブ