質問
最終更新日:
2018年3月25日
- 韓国語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
タイ語
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
massage. を使った例文を教えて下さい。 出来るだけ日常で使う自然な表現でお願いします。
how do you make sentences with 'massage'.
for example,
for drive , travel (as verb)
-> when I was traveling, I met my old friend.
-> when I was driving, I had some food.
but for massage (maybe it is noun. right?)
-> when I was ???? (massage) , blah blah blah.(any example please)
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ポルトガル語 (ポルトガル)
Massage can be a verb or a noun.
Today I'm going to get a massage.
He massaged her shoulders.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語