質問
最終更新日:
2018年3月26日
- 中国語 (簡体字)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
原稿ができました と 原稿を書きました はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
"I completed the manuscripts." and "I wrote the manuscripts."
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 中国語 (簡体字)
@Fumi_Kibikino:
ありがとうございます~
Can you explain why the first sentence use が
the second sentence use を
Can they exchange?
please~~
- 日本語
@distance24 I guess「原稿ができました」should have been translated as 'the manuscripts are completed' rather than 'I completed the manuscripts'.
English does not have the appropriate equivalent of the verb「できる」. This is an intransitive verb but actually is much more of the adjective 'ready' or the past participle 'completed'. 「暁(あかつき)先生、夕飯ができましたよ」would be translated as "Mr. Akatsuki, the dinner is now ready."
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 中国語 (簡体字)
本当にありがとうございます~
And l can say because the できる is an intransitive verb so the first sentence can't use を ?
- 日本語
「ジジ、ほら、海が見える!」("Jiji, look, we can see the ocean!")
If you put「海が見える」 into English word for word, it is 'the ocean is visible', but please note that「見える」「聞こえる」「できる」are intransitive verbs which are much more of adjective when it comes to grammatical usage. Those sound like the '-eru' form of Japanese verbs but they are not.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 中国語 (簡体字)
Do you mean when it comes to grammatical usage 「見える」、「聞こえる」、「できる」usually as the same as adjective ?
- 日本語
I have seen an anime feature『海がきこえる』, planned by Miyazaki-sensei. The official English title is 'The Ocean Waves' but literary 'The Ocean Is Audible'. In this case「きこえる」implies 'reach one's ears', like 'The Ocean Reaches My Ears'.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
@distance24 「英語ができる」means 'He/she is good at speaking English'. 「できる」is, grammatically speaking, an intransitive verb but practically an adjective.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 中国語 (簡体字)