質問
最終更新日:
2018年3月26日
- 韓国語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
-
中国語 (簡体字)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
What to do if you think you have a ghost at night? or when you are scary or creepy because of the last night horror movie? は 英語 (アメリカ) で何と言いますか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 韓国語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
I would focus on falling asleep. Try not to think of anything because you thoughts might lead to thinking of the movie. It isn't shameful because people get scared all the time. Some people may laugh but it's not real so you don't have to worry.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語
@evanbattick340 Thank you.
Can you do control your thinking not to think of anything?
It’s difficult for me
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@lowcut If you can't think of nothing then try to think of sleep or something good you like and enjoy.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語
@evanbattick340 actually I want to hear some real action.. like covering blanket with whole body or take a shower or drink hotchocolate and so on..
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@lowcut Oh ok. A blanket is good. It adds a sense of protection and acts like a comfortable shield. If you relax in a blanket with a cup of hot chocolate, that really helps because it makes you feel comfortable and distracts you from being scared.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?