質問
最終更新日:
2018年3月30日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- スペイン語 (メキシコ) 準ネイティブ
-
日本語
-
中国語 (簡体字)
-
ロシア語
日本語 に関する質問
Today, I learned about counters like ひとつ、ふたつ、みっつ up to とお、 and also -枚 and -本。Also, I learned how to ask for prices. Well, anyway, can you review my sentences I made up? Please fix any mistakes you find. Thank you!
それはどこのコーヒーですか?
メキシコのです。
Where is that coffee from?
It's Mexican coffee.
この賛美歌はいくらですか?
百三十五ドルです。
How much is this hymnal?
It is 135 dollars.
小さいハンバーガーも七ドルですか?
いいえ、四ドルです。
Is the small hamburger also 7 dollars?
No, it is 4 dollars.
大きいコーヒーを一つください。
Please give me one large coffee.
あのメキシコのビールを六本ください。
I will have 6 bottles of that Mexican beer.
小さい鉛筆を六十本ください。
Give me 60 small pencils, please.
黒いティシャツを三枚ください。
I'll take 3 black T-shirts, please.
タコを七つください。
7 tacos, please.
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
大体合ってますよ^ ^文章もきれいです。
But… tacos is not タコ but タコス. タコ is octopus. And T-shirt is written like Tシャツ or ティーシャツ.
And also, in Japan when you order something to drink or eat, it's not usual to say "大きい〇〇" or "小さい〇〇". I think there should be some sizes written, like L, M and S, so please say "コーヒーのMを下さい" or "コーヒーのLを下さい" instead of "大きいコーヒーを下さい". I think "小さいハンバーガー" should also be like "ハンバーガーのS" or "Sサイズのハンバーガー".
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- スペイン語 (メキシコ) 準ネイティブ
@japanisch LOL! Thank you! I didn't even know 下さい=ください
So is it okay to say コーヒーのSを二つ下さい or also ビールのLを三本下さい?
- 日本語
コーヒーのSを二つください。
Great, perfect.
ビールのLを三本下さい,
It's okay, but 三つ is more natural, because 三本 exactly means three "bottles" of beer. So, if you want to say simply three beers(in glasses), it's good to say 三つ.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- スペイン語 (メキシコ) 準ネイティブ
- 日本語