質問
最終更新日:
2016年7月18日
- 韓国語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
フランス語 (フランス)
-
スペイン語 (スペイン)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
ex と e.g はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@wowow: ex is without/former. eg as in abbreviation for example? that girl over there was my ex girlfriend
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
ex is short for example
e.g. is short for a Latin phrase "exempli gratia" but also means "for example"
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
E.g means exempli gratia, is Latin for "for the sake of example". It introduces a couple of uses.
Ex is just example,
There is also i.e which means Id est which means "in other words" or "in essence"
この回答は役に立ちましたか?