質問
最終更新日:
回答
2015年3月25日
過去のコメントを読み込む
- ドイツ語
If it is feels unnatural could you please help me correct it :P
- 日本語
大体合ってるけど少し不自然
Your sentence is grammatically correct,but still I am not sure what you mean by 人々は諦めると言い
ますが.Could you explain that part in English ?
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ドイツ語
もちろん。It should go something like: "People told me to give up, but I didn't." Maybe with "諦めろ" it would make more sense.
- 日本語
- ドイツ語
そうそう、ありがとう。(:
- 日本語
大体合ってるけど少し不自然
Yes,you should say 諦めろ instead of 諦める^_^
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
大体合ってるけど少し不自然
Your original sentence means ,It is said that people always give up , but I won't.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ドイツ語
thank you everyone. is there a chance you could check out my other question that i posted some minutes ago? (: I tend to make long sentences, which isn't so good in japanese I understand.
- 日本語
大体合ってるけど少し不自然
When you want to know your Japanese is correct or not ,it might be good idea to post English translation as well.Because even if your Japanese is correct,it doesn't necessarily mean what you really wanted to say.And this is what I am always feeling when I correct Japanese sentences in general.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ドイツ語
Of course, I will provide an explanation from now on. Thaks. (: