質問
最終更新日:
2018年4月18日
- トルコ語
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
drive away を使った例文を教えて下さい。 出来るだけ日常で使う自然な表現でお願いします。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- スペイン語 (コロンビア)
- Since there is a landslide warning the authorities have recommended to drive away from dangerous zones
-Following her mother’s instructions Ashley was planning to drive away from her hometown later today
-Without any plans to return she had packed up her bags and was going to drive away tonight
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- スペイン語 (コロンビア)
"Drive away" is a phrasal verb that is used for saying somebody is moving away from a place as he is driving his car. For instance, " they parked there for a few minutes and drove away", " I've got to drive away because I saw the police was nearby" you can use "pull away" instead of using "drive away", but remenber this, you must use "pull away" with people, for example, "men often pull away and and that doesn't mean he doesn't love you"
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- トルコ語
- スペイン語 (コロンビア)