質問
最終更新日:
2018年4月19日
- 韓国語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
英語 (イギリス)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
They always donate leftover breads to the orphanage. この表現は自然ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 英語 (イギリス)
大体合ってるけど少し不自然
They always donate leftover bread to the orphanage.
"Bread" is an uncountable noun so it can't be pluralized.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 英語 (イギリス)
大体合ってるけど少し不自然
@anastasyainggrid An orphanage is a home for children whose parents are dead.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
意味が通じない
owh...
in my region the name is 'Panti Asuhan'
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語
@OldGeezer Thank you so much for your help! I always get confused by an uncountable noun. Thank you for letting me know it :)