質問
最終更新日:
2018年4月20日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 英語 (イギリス)
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
ドイツ語
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
What exactly does the word "cunk" mean to a British person?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (イギリス)
I think it's just a silly looking/sounding word. I don't think it means anything but either I'm silly (most likely) or it's the British sense of humour but just looking at the word makes me chuckle.
Perhaps because it looks like a combination of 'funk' - a fun word in itself and a much ruder word which I'm far too British to type (* hint 'see you next Tuesday' word)
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
I think it's like clot where it was just a made up word that's supposed to be offensive but isn't
この回答は役に立ちましたか?