質問
最終更新日:
2018年4月21日
- ベトナム語
-
英語 (イギリス)
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
"separate" を使った例文を教えて下さい。 出来るだけ日常で使う自然な表現でお願いします。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (イギリス)
I have written four separate examples.
It is difficult to separate the children from their mothers
They have decided to separate after 30 years of marriage.
It's important to keep the groups separate.
The verb 'to separate' is pronounced differently from the adjective 'separate'.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ベトナム語