質問
最終更新日:
2018年4月21日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ロシア語
-
日本語
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
Why are forming rules of 起きます (and some other words) are different than normal? I.e. why is it 「おきる、おきない、おきて」and not「おく、おかない、おいて」(like for 置きます)? Is it an exception (if so, are there many exceptions like that? where can I find them?) or something else?
回答
2018年4月21日
最も役に立った回答
- 日本語
All Japanese verbs have five conjugation forms.
There are two regular conjugation groups and there are two irregular conjugation words.
Ichidan conjugation groups
起きる
起き ない
起き ます て た etc.
起きる
起きれ ば
起き よう
Godan conjugation groups
置く
置か ない
置き ます いて いた
置く
置け ば
置こ う
Is it for your answer?
この回答は役に立ちましたか?