質問
最終更新日:
2018年4月21日
- ロシア語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
And your volunteer group may not take you for granted, and they will to their best to use your skills to further the overall goals of the program. What does this mean? とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
And your volunteer group may not take you for granted, and they will DO their best to use your skills to further the overall goals of the program
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ロシア語
In case you need a translation:
И волонтёры из твоей группы не станут воспринимать тебя как нечто само собой разумеющееся, они сделают всё возможное, чтобы использовать твои таланты/умения для достижения главной цели программы.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ロシア語
@CocoPop
I just spotted that I didn't convey the meaning of "may". Would волонтёры ..., возможно, не будут воспринимать be any better?
この回答は役に立ちましたか?