質問
最終更新日:
2018年4月21日
- ウクライナ語
- ロシア語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
ポーランド語
-
グルジア語
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
To bug と To harass はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
To harass is more threatening, whereas to bug is more annoying.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
“He’s harassing me” would mean you feel unsafe or sad
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- フランス語 (カナダ)
- フランス語 (フランス) 準ネイティブ
To bug it much less harsh, it's more of an annoyance. As for harass it's usually to a point of severe uncomfort.
examples:
My little brother bugs me when he chews with his mouth open.
Her new hair colour bugs me.
My neighbour is being harassed by thugs.
Sexual harrassment at work is always brought up during HR meetings.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
“He’s bugging me” would mean he’s annoying you
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
To bug is to annoy- “he kept bugging me about this assignment so I rolled my eyes.” And to harass means to bully- “she was harassing me and it made me cry.”
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ウクライナ語
- ロシア語
- ウクライナ語
- ロシア語