質問
最終更新日:
2018年4月24日
- ベトナム語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
中国語 (簡体字)
-
日本語
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
using "physics textbook " without "physical textbook ".why's that? は 英語 (アメリカ) で何と言いますか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
This question is difficult to understand, can you explain or rephrase ?
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ベトナム語
@JasonLin i'm confused when i use adverb and adjective. i am taught that adj is preceded noun but "physics " is noun. could you tell me about using and position of adj?thanks.
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Physics is a subject. Physical means that you can hold it in your hand, it's not online, it's a real-life book.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?