質問
最終更新日:
退会したユーザー
2016年7月25日
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
Convert と transform はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Convert can have a religious meaning e.g 'covert to Christianity, Convert to Islam...' It also tends to be about physically altering objects. Transform has a more abstract meaning 'after giving up drinking he was transformed into a new man' 'following China's rapid industrial transformation' etc
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー