質問
最終更新日:
2015年3月30日
- 中国語 (簡体字)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
you too と me too はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
2015年3月30日
最も役に立った回答
- 英語 (アメリカ)
"You (verb phrase) too."
"I (verb phrase) too."
Here are some examples:
-"Good luck on the test."
-"Thanks, you too." = "Thanks, I wish you good luck on the test, too."
Since both of you are taking the test, you are wishing them good luck as well.
-"I'm glad she's okay."
-"Oh, me too." = "I'm glad she's okay too."
Because both of you share concern for her, you say this to show that you are glad too.
-"I hope you have a good day."
-"You, too!" = "I hope you have a good day, too!" You want the other person to have a good day. A kind thing to say!
-"Me, too." = "I hope I have a good day, too." This isn't polite and it's very strange, but sometimes it's said as a joke when you think your day will be difficult.
I hope this helped!
この回答は役に立ちましたか?