質問
最終更新日:
2018年5月2日
- ポーランド語
- 英語 (イギリス) 準ネイティブ
-
日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
ドイツ語
日本語 に関する質問
Can you tell me what's the meanig of this sentence?
色々と話させていただいたんですけど
こちら発売するという
するというかしたということで
I know he's talking about the release but nothig more... can you translate it for me? And what function does "という" have in this case? He's using it so often in は 日本語 で何と言いますか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- ベトナム語
という has a bit similar function with “that” in English and it’s used to connect a phrase to a noun.
More specifically,
in English we have:
...... noun + that + [explanation of that noun, usually a phrase]
in Japanese it opposite
[explanation of the noun behind,usu. a phrase too] + という+ noun
だいたいそんな感じ!
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ポーランド語
- 英語 (イギリス) 準ネイティブ
- ベトナム語
Forgive me if I say sth wrong. I guess this sentence is a part of a long speech so it’s kinda hard to literally translate.
I think the he said: I’ve have talked so many things. And this is about releasing for sale (発売), about what we will do and what we did
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ポーランド語
- 英語 (イギリス) 準ネイティブ
@ganha ahhh ok thank you that actually really helps ;) かしたということで - what about this part? Isn't there any kanji for かした? It's hard for me to understand thigs if it's only written in hiragana
- ベトナム語
yeah, i’m also confused with that part, i thought it was 貸した which means [lend sth] then I thought a different way, the pace he stopped when speaking 発売するという。。。するというか/ したということで like what we will do and what we did??
I tried my best 😂
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ポーランド語
- 英語 (イギリス) 準ネイティブ
- ベトナム語