質問
最終更新日:
2018年5月2日
- イタリア語
-
日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
英語 (イギリス)
日本語 に関する質問
Does 詐欺 さぎ only refer to cheating someone to get their money or does it refer to any kind of dishonest behavior?
回答
退会したユーザー
2018年5月2日
最も役に立った回答
You can use the word詐欺for expressing later situation.
これ、写真と全然違うじゃん。詐欺だよ
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
過去のコメントを読み込む
退会したユーザー
You can use the word詐欺for expressing later situation.
これ、写真と全然違うじゃん。詐欺だよ
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- イタリア語
@pan5 you mean you can use it for any kind of dishonest behavior, right?
退会したユーザー
@Crocuta
I want to say not only dishonestly cheat but also dishonestly deceive/trick.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- イタリア語
@pan5 Can you use 詐欺 in the following sentence?: they make the police officer think he was the one who murdered the woman. 詐欺だよ
退会したユーザー
Usually no.
In clime situation, 詐欺 means “cheating someone to get their money or so”
この回答は役に立ちましたか?