質問
最終更新日:
2018年5月3日
- 中国語 (簡体字)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
During my undergraduate study, although I don't achieve financially independent as the movie lady, I 've been to several famous cities, such as Beijing city, Qingdao city, and Guangzhou city etc. For the food lovers like me, the local food and the beautiful scenery are the best two memories of the journey.
Whether it is the roast sheep or the seafood feast, I thought it is just an objective regional gap before. it’s was the culture that makes local people live in that way and eat the certain food. However, when I really go there and live there for some time, I found that things are not that sample, culture and food is not just the relationship of reason and result.
Just like the conversation between the movie heroine and her friend at the restaurant. Every country, even every city, have its own tone, Italy means food and football game, Napoli is the city of pizza. The food of a place is not only the embodiment of its culture but also influence its culture. So does the people there, any claim that one is a product or result of another is incorrect.
Does it express natural?please give me advice on any sentence in this paragraph, thanks a lot.
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
During my undergraduate study, although I am not as financially independent as the lady in the movie, I've been to several famous cities. Beijing city, Qingdao city, Guangzhou city, etc. For foodies like me, local food and the beautiful scenery are the best two memories of the journey.
I do not understand this paragraph>>>>Whether it is the roast sheep or the seafood feast, I thought it is just an objective regional gap before. it’s was the culture that makes local people live in that way and eat the certain food. However, when I really go there and live there for some time, I found that things are not that sample, culture and food is not just the relationship of reason and result. <<<<
Just like the conversation between the movie heroine and her friend at the restaurant, every country, even every city, has its own tone. Italy means food and football games; Napoli is the city of pizza. The food of a place is not only the embodiment of its culture but also influence of its culture. So are the people there, any claim that one is a product or result of another is incorrect.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
I fixed a lot of run-on sentences but I think your English is really good.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 中国語 (簡体字)
@xxmka thank you soooo much~
For English, I can express myself, but I always make some grammar or verb mistakes, Does it impact my meaning greatly? or it makes my article looks in very low level? how can I learn it better?
For English, I can express myself, but I always make some grammar or verb mistakes, Does it impact my meaning greatly? or it makes my article looks in very low level? how can I learn it better?