質問
最終更新日:
2018年5月3日
- 韓国語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
What does crashing 'The Big Party' mean in the movie "Before Sunrise"?
Here's the dialogue (crashing 'The Big Party' is at the very end of the dialogue) :
Jesse: My parents were having this big fight..My dad didn't really want to have me.
He was really pissed off when he found out that she was pregnant with me..that I was this big mistake. And I think that really shaped the way I think. I always saw the world as this place where I really wasn't meant to be.
Celine: That's so sad.
Jesse: No, I mean..I eventually kind of took pride in it...like my life was my own doing or something..like I was crashing 'The Big Party.'
回答
2018年5月4日
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 韓国語
@KieranMaynard
Wow..your perspective on this line really helped a lot. It makes a lot more sense now!!
Thank you for taking the time to post your voice recordings. I really appreciate it :)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
I think it means ruining something big (like an event, in this case, it would be life, but that's kind of harsh.)
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語