質問
最終更新日:
2018年5月6日
- 英語 (イギリス)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
Help! I'm learning the kanji for doctor, My book is telling me that 博 means doctor but after some research I see that 医 means doctor. Could someone shred some light on this matter? Thanks.
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
In English the word doctor has two meanning(ph. D and medical one).
博士 is ph. D and 医者 is a medical doctor.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
thank you!!!! So it's just a different type of doctor.
- 日本語
博 could mean doctor, but in the sentense we use 博士(はかせ) who does some kinds of research in university or somewhere like that.
and 医 means more like medical or hospitality or something like that. but 医者(いしゃ) is doctor who is in hospital to see patients.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?